• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kota Kinabalu Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.24004.2700
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.18004.2700
1 Australian Dollar2.90002.9250
1 Canadian Dollar3.06003.1300
1 Sterling Pound5.20505.3000
1 Euro4.73504.7900
1 Swiss Franc4.42504.5100
1 New Zealand Dollar2.68002.7400
1 Singapore Dollar3.04003.0650
100 Japanese Yen3.91003.9800
100 Hong Kong Dollar54.100054.8500
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah299.2000305.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.20005.9500
1,000 Korean Won3.42003.4900
100 Philippine Peso7.45008.0000
100 Chinese Renminbi59.350060.0000
100 Thai Baht13.650013.9000
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.400013.7500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong183.2000187.0000
1 Brunei Dollar3.03003.0650
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 111.5000114.0000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal111.5000114.3000
100 Qatari Riyal102.5000110.0000
100 Danish Krone57.500064.5000
100 Swedish Krona37.000045.7000
1 Turkish Lira0.48000.7100
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.95002.6000
100 Emirati Dirham114.0000117.2000
100 Macanese Pataca48.800053.7000
100 Russian Rouble4.80006.5500
100 Cambodian Riel0.09000.1600
100 Egyptian Pound24.000026.6000
1 US Dollar4.24004.2700 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.18004.2700
1 Australian Dollar2.90002.9250 1 Canadian Dollar3.06003.1300
1 Sterling Pound5.20505.3000 1 Euro4.73504.7900
1 Swiss Franc4.42504.5100 1 New Zealand Dollar2.68002.7400
1 Singapore Dollar3.04003.0650 100 Japanese Yen3.91003.9800
100 Hong Kong Dollar54.100054.8500 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah299.2000305.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.20005.9500 1,000 Korean Won3.42003.4900
100 Philippine Peso7.45008.0000 100 Chinese Renminbi59.350060.0000
100 Thai Baht13.650013.9000 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.400013.7500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong183.2000187.0000 1 Brunei Dollar3.03003.0650
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 111.5000114.0000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal111.5000114.3000
100 Qatari Riyal102.5000110.0000 100 Danish Krone57.500064.5000
100 Swedish Krona37.000045.7000 1 Turkish Lira0.48000.7100
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.95002.6000 100 Emirati Dirham114.0000117.2000
100 Macanese Pataca48.800053.7000 100 Russian Rouble4.80006.5500
100 Cambodian Riel0.09000.1600 100 Egyptian Pound24.000026.6000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-07-02 12:39:24 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-07-02 12:39:24 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.