• ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]

Kota Kinabalu Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.16004.1900
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.10004.1900
1 Australian Dollar3.03503.0850
1 Canadian Dollar3.14003.2200
1 British Pound5.37005.4550
1 Euro4.76504.8400
1 Swiss Franc4.19004.2600
1 New Zealand Dollar2.85502.9050
1 Singapore Dollar3.04003.0700
100 Japanese Yen3.70003.7700
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.200053.6000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah284.2000289.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.55005.8500
1,000 South-Korean Won3.66003.7000
100 Philippine Peso7.70007.9500
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi60.000060.4500
100 Thai Baht12.750012.9000
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.850014.0500
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham112.7000116.3500
1 Brunei Dollar3.03003.0600
100 Saudi Riyal110.1000113.6000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong176.5000182.3500
100 Qatari Rial112.0000116.2000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.25002.7000
1 Turkish Lira0.75000.8550
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)111.2000114.6000
100 Russian Rouble6.25006.8500
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.16004.1900 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.10004.1900
1 Australian Dollar3.03503.0850 1 Canadian Dollar3.14003.2200
1 British Pound5.37005.4550 1 Euro4.76504.8400
1 Swiss Franc4.19004.2600 1 New Zealand Dollar2.85502.9050
1 Singapore Dollar3.04003.0700 100 Japanese Yen3.70003.7700
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.200053.6000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah284.2000289.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.55005.8500 1,000 South-Korean Won3.66003.7000
100 Philippine Peso7.70007.9500 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi60.000060.4500
100 Thai Baht12.750012.9000 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.850014.0500
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham112.7000116.3500 1 Brunei Dollar3.03003.0600
100 Saudi Riyal110.1000113.6000 1 Million Vietnamese Dong176.5000182.3500
100 Qatari Rial112.0000116.2000 100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.25002.7000
1 Turkish Lira0.75000.8550 100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)111.2000114.6000
100 Russian Rouble6.25006.8500
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2018-11-21 05:29:21 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2018-11-21 05:29:21 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.