• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kota Kinabalu Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.01504.0700
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.93504.0700
1 Australian Dollar3.11503.1500
1 Canadian Dollar3.15003.1900
1 Sterling Pound5.59005.6600
1 Euro4.84004.8900
1 Swiss Franc4.35504.5300
1 New Zealand Dollar2.89502.9650
1 Singapore Dollar3.03003.0700
100 Japanese Yen3.73503.8750
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.650052.0000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah285.2000297.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.15005.6000
1,000 Korean Won3.53003.6000
100 Philippine Peso8.30008.4500
100 Chinese Renminbi61.700062.5000
100 Thai Baht13.250013.4500
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.800014.0500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.2000188.0000
1 Brunei Dollar3.02003.0500
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 106.0000110.0000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal106.0000110.0000
100 Qatari Riyal102.0000111.3000
100 Danish Krone55.000066.7000
100 Swedish Krona36.000049.4000
1 Turkish Lira0.45000.6500
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.50002.2000
100 Emirati Dirham108.5000113.5000
100 Macanese Pataca44.500050.7000
100 Russian Rouble4.45006.4000
100 Cambodian Riel0.05000.1300
100 Egyptian Pound22.000027.8000
1 US Dollar4.01504.0700 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.93504.0700
1 Australian Dollar3.11503.1500 1 Canadian Dollar3.15003.1900
1 Sterling Pound5.59005.6600 1 Euro4.84004.8900
1 Swiss Franc4.35504.5300 1 New Zealand Dollar2.89502.9650
1 Singapore Dollar3.03003.0700 100 Japanese Yen3.73503.8750
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.650052.0000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah285.2000297.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.15005.6000 1,000 Korean Won3.53003.6000
100 Philippine Peso8.30008.4500 100 Chinese Renminbi61.700062.5000
100 Thai Baht13.250013.4500 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.800014.0500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.2000188.0000 1 Brunei Dollar3.02003.0500
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 106.0000110.0000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal106.0000110.0000
100 Qatari Riyal102.0000111.3000 100 Danish Krone55.000066.7000
100 Swedish Krona36.000049.4000 1 Turkish Lira0.45000.6500
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.50002.2000 100 Emirati Dirham108.5000113.5000
100 Macanese Pataca44.500050.7000 100 Russian Rouble4.45006.4000
100 Cambodian Riel0.05000.1300 100 Egyptian Pound22.000027.8000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2021-03-04 11:03:55 AM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2021-03-04 11:03:55 AM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.