• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kota Kinabalu Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.15004.1800
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.09004.1800
1 Australian Dollar2.85002.8850
1 Canadian Dollar3.16003.1950
1 British Pound5.21505.2900
1 Euro4.62004.6700
1 Swiss Franc4.23504.2750
1 New Zealand Dollar2.64502.7050
1 Singapore Dollar3.02503.0500
100 Japanese Yen3.87003.9100
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.750053.1000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah296.0000299.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.65006.0000
1,000 South-Korean Won3.43003.4550
100 Philippine Peso7.90008.1000
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi58.600059.0000
100 Thai Baht13.750013.8500
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.350013.5000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong180.5000184.0000
1 Brunei Dollar3.01503.0350
100 Saudi Riyal109.5000113.0000
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)110.7000114.1000
100 Qatari Rial111.0000116.0000
100 Swedish Krona42.000046.5000
1 Turkish Lira0.71500.7700
100 Sri Lanka Rupee1.95002.5000
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham112.0000115.0000
100 Macau Pataca50.000053.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.30007.1500
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.15004.1800 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.09004.1800
1 Australian Dollar2.85002.8850 1 Canadian Dollar3.16003.1950
1 British Pound5.21505.2900 1 Euro4.62004.6700
1 Swiss Franc4.23504.2750 1 New Zealand Dollar2.64502.7050
1 Singapore Dollar3.02503.0500 100 Japanese Yen3.87003.9100
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.750053.1000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah296.0000299.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.65006.0000 1,000 South-Korean Won3.43003.4550
100 Philippine Peso7.90008.1000 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi58.600059.0000
100 Thai Baht13.750013.8500 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.350013.5000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong180.5000184.0000 1 Brunei Dollar3.01503.0350
100 Saudi Riyal109.5000113.0000 100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)110.7000114.1000
100 Qatari Rial111.0000116.0000 100 Swedish Krona42.000046.5000
1 Turkish Lira0.71500.7700 100 Sri Lanka Rupee1.95002.5000
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham112.0000115.0000 100 Macau Pataca50.000053.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.30007.1500
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2019-09-20 01:19:01 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2019-09-20 01:19:01 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.