• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kota Kinabalu Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.02004.0600
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.96004.0600
1 Australian Dollar2.81002.8400
1 Canadian Dollar3.07503.1500
1 Sterling Pound5.30005.3550
1 Euro4.51004.5500
1 Swiss Franc4.21004.2600
1 New Zealand Dollar2.69002.7300
1 Singapore Dollar2.99503.0250
100 Japanese Yen3.70003.7600
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.600052.2000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah294.0000297.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.55005.7500
1,000 Korean Won3.40003.4300
100 Philippine Peso7.82007.9900
100 Chinese Renminbi58.300059.1000
100 Thai Baht13.400013.6000
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.300013.6000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong177.0000181.0000
1 Brunei Dollar2.98503.0150
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 106.5000110.4000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal107.0000111.5000
100 Qatari Riyal107.7000113.6000
100 Danish Krone59.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona40.200046.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.67500.7400
100 Sri Lankan Rupee2.00002.7000
100 Emirati Dirham108.7000114.2000
100 Macanese Pataca50.300053.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.30006.8500
100 Egyptian Pound25.000029.7000
1 US Dollar4.02004.0600 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.96004.0600
1 Australian Dollar2.81002.8400 1 Canadian Dollar3.07503.1500
1 Sterling Pound5.30005.3550 1 Euro4.51004.5500
1 Swiss Franc4.21004.2600 1 New Zealand Dollar2.69002.7300
1 Singapore Dollar2.99503.0250 100 Japanese Yen3.70003.7600
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.600052.2000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah294.0000297.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.55005.7500 1,000 Korean Won3.40003.4300
100 Philippine Peso7.82007.9900 100 Chinese Renminbi58.300059.1000
100 Thai Baht13.400013.6000 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.300013.6000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong177.0000181.0000 1 Brunei Dollar2.98503.0150
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 106.5000110.4000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal107.0000111.5000
100 Qatari Riyal107.7000113.6000 100 Danish Krone59.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona40.200046.0000 1 Turkish Lira0.67500.7400
100 Sri Lankan Rupee2.00002.7000 100 Emirati Dirham108.7000114.2000
100 Macanese Pataca50.300053.0000 100 Russian Rouble6.30006.8500
100 Egyptian Pound25.000029.7000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-01-18 08:45:40 AM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-01-18 08:45:40 AM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.