• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kota Kinabalu Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.12004.1450
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.06004.1450
1 Australian Dollar2.84502.8750
1 Canadian Dollar3.12003.1800
1 Sterling Pound5.32005.3900
1 Euro4.60004.6400
1 Swiss Franc4.17504.2500
1 New Zealand Dollar2.64002.7100
1 Singapore Dollar3.04003.0550
100 Japanese Yen3.84003.8700
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.450052.8000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah295.5000299.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.60005.9000
1,000 Korean Won3.52003.5500
100 Philippine Peso7.95008.0500
100 Chinese Renminbi58.900059.4000
100 Thai Baht13.750013.8800
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.800013.9000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong179.0000184.0000
1 Brunei Dollar3.03503.0450
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 109.0000113.0000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal109.7000113.5000
100 Qatari Riyal110.0000116.0000
100 Swedish Krona42.000046.5000
1 Turkish Lira0.71500.7700
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.95002.7000
100 Emirati Dirham111.5000117.0000
100 Macanese Pataca52.000053.3000
100 Russian Rouble6.28006.8300
100 Egyptian Pound25.500031.0000
1 US Dollar4.12004.1450 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.06004.1450
1 Australian Dollar2.84502.8750 1 Canadian Dollar3.12003.1800
1 Sterling Pound5.32005.3900 1 Euro4.60004.6400
1 Swiss Franc4.17504.2500 1 New Zealand Dollar2.64002.7100
1 Singapore Dollar3.04003.0550 100 Japanese Yen3.84003.8700
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.450052.8000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah295.5000299.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.60005.9000 1,000 Korean Won3.52003.5500
100 Philippine Peso7.95008.0500 100 Chinese Renminbi58.900059.4000
100 Thai Baht13.750013.8800 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.800013.9000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong179.0000184.0000 1 Brunei Dollar3.03503.0450
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 109.0000113.0000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal109.7000113.5000
100 Qatari Riyal110.0000116.0000 100 Swedish Krona42.000046.5000
1 Turkish Lira0.71500.7700 100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.95002.7000
100 Emirati Dirham111.5000117.0000 100 Macanese Pataca52.000053.3000
100 Russian Rouble6.28006.8300 100 Egyptian Pound25.500031.0000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2019-11-17 08:40:19 AM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2019-11-17 08:40:19 AM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.