• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kota Kinabalu Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.05504.0950
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.01504.0950
1 Australian Dollar2.95002.9800
1 Canadian Dollar3.08503.1350
1 Sterling Pound5.39505.4550
1 Euro4.81004.8800
1 Swiss Franc4.44004.5200
1 New Zealand Dollar2.80002.8300
1 Singapore Dollar3.02703.0470
100 Japanese Yen3.89003.9400
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.250054.0000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah286.0000294.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.45005.9500
1,000 Korean Won3.59503.6250
100 Philippine Peso8.50008.6000
100 Chinese Renminbi61.600062.0000
100 Thai Baht13.250013.6000
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.600013.8500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong182.0000191.0000
1 Brunei Dollar3.02503.0450
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 107.0000111.0000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal108.4000111.5000
100 Qatari Riyal109.0000114.0000
100 Danish Krone55.000065.0000
100 Swedish Krona36.000045.7000
1 Turkish Lira0.49000.7000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.50002.6000
100 Emirati Dirham109.3000113.0000
100 Macanese Pataca48.000053.7000
100 Russian Rouble4.90006.1500
100 Cambodian Riel0.05000.1300
100 Egyptian Pound23.000026.5500
1 US Dollar4.05504.0950 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.01504.0950
1 Australian Dollar2.95002.9800 1 Canadian Dollar3.08503.1350
1 Sterling Pound5.39505.4550 1 Euro4.81004.8800
1 Swiss Franc4.44004.5200 1 New Zealand Dollar2.80002.8300
1 Singapore Dollar3.02703.0470 100 Japanese Yen3.89003.9400
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.250054.0000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah286.0000294.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.45005.9500 1,000 Korean Won3.59503.6250
100 Philippine Peso8.50008.6000 100 Chinese Renminbi61.600062.0000
100 Thai Baht13.250013.6000 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.600013.8500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong182.0000191.0000 1 Brunei Dollar3.02503.0450
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 107.0000111.0000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal108.4000111.5000
100 Qatari Riyal109.0000114.0000 100 Danish Krone55.000065.0000
100 Swedish Krona36.000045.7000 1 Turkish Lira0.49000.7000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.50002.6000 100 Emirati Dirham109.3000113.0000
100 Macanese Pataca48.000053.7000 100 Russian Rouble4.90006.1500
100 Cambodian Riel0.05000.1300 100 Egyptian Pound23.000026.5500
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-11-23 10:32:18 AM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-11-23 10:32:18 AM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.