• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kota Kinabalu Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.28504.3300
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.22504.3300
1 Australian Dollar2.59002.7350
1 Canadian Dollar3.01003.1400
1 Sterling Pound5.21005.3600
1 Euro4.73004.7600
1 Swiss Franc4.40004.5100
1 New Zealand Dollar2.56002.7000
1 Singapore Dollar3.00003.0250
100 Japanese Yen3.90004.0000
100 Hong Kong Dollar54.600055.1000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah287.5000297.8000
100 Indian Rupee5.45005.7500
1,000 Korean Won3.27003.3600
100 Philippine Peso7.84008.1000
100 Chinese Renminbi59.800060.3000
100 Thai Baht13.350013.5500
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.350013.5500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong178.0000184.0000
1 Brunei Dollar2.98003.0150
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 108.5000114.2000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal108.5000114.2000
100 Qatari Riyal110.2000116.2000
100 Danish Krone59.000066.0000
100 Swedish Krona39.000046.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.63500.7200
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.95002.6500
100 Emirati Dirham112.2000118.2000
100 Macanese Pataca48.800052.8000
100 Russian Rouble6.25006.8000
100 Cambodian Riel0.09000.1600
100 Egyptian Pound24.500030.0000
1 US Dollar4.28504.3300 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.22504.3300
1 Australian Dollar2.59002.7350 1 Canadian Dollar3.01003.1400
1 Sterling Pound5.21005.3600 1 Euro4.73004.7600
1 Swiss Franc4.40004.5100 1 New Zealand Dollar2.56002.7000
1 Singapore Dollar3.00003.0250 100 Japanese Yen3.90004.0000
100 Hong Kong Dollar54.600055.1000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah287.5000297.8000
100 Indian Rupee5.45005.7500 1,000 Korean Won3.27003.3600
100 Philippine Peso7.84008.1000 100 Chinese Renminbi59.800060.3000
100 Thai Baht13.350013.5500 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.350013.5500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong178.0000184.0000 1 Brunei Dollar2.98003.0150
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 108.5000114.2000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal108.5000114.2000
100 Qatari Riyal110.2000116.2000 100 Danish Krone59.000066.0000
100 Swedish Krona39.000046.0000 1 Turkish Lira0.63500.7200
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.95002.6500 100 Emirati Dirham112.2000118.2000
100 Macanese Pataca48.800052.8000 100 Russian Rouble6.25006.8000
100 Cambodian Riel0.09000.1600 100 Egyptian Pound24.500030.0000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-03-18 12:54:26 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-03-18 12:54:26 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.