• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kota Kinabalu Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.13504.1600
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.07504.1600
1 Australian Dollar2.90002.9850
1 Canadian Dollar3.07503.1450
1 Sterling Pound5.28005.4500
1 Euro4.80004.8850
1 Swiss Franc4.44504.5400
1 New Zealand Dollar2.68502.7700
1 Singapore Dollar3.01503.0450
100 Japanese Yen3.90503.9500
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.800053.9000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah284.2000295.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.55006.0000
1,000 Korean Won3.46503.5000
100 Philippine Peso8.22008.2700
100 Chinese Renminbi60.150060.6500
100 Thai Baht13.050013.4000
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.300013.6500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong186.2000194.5000
1 Brunei Dollar3.01003.0400
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 109.2000112.0000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal109.2000112.0000
100 Qatari Riyal109.2000114.2000
100 Danish Krone55.000065.0000
100 Swedish Krona36.000045.7000
1 Turkish Lira0.49000.7000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.50002.6000
100 Emirati Dirham111.7000115.0000
100 Macanese Pataca48.000053.7000
100 Russian Rouble4.90006.1500
100 Cambodian Riel0.05000.1300
100 Egyptian Pound23.000026.5500
1 US Dollar4.13504.1600 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.07504.1600
1 Australian Dollar2.90002.9850 1 Canadian Dollar3.07503.1450
1 Sterling Pound5.28005.4500 1 Euro4.80004.8850
1 Swiss Franc4.44504.5400 1 New Zealand Dollar2.68502.7700
1 Singapore Dollar3.01503.0450 100 Japanese Yen3.90503.9500
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.800053.9000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah284.2000295.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.55006.0000 1,000 Korean Won3.46503.5000
100 Philippine Peso8.22008.2700 100 Chinese Renminbi60.150060.6500
100 Thai Baht13.050013.4000 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.300013.6500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong186.2000194.5000 1 Brunei Dollar3.01003.0400
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 109.2000112.0000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal109.2000112.0000
100 Qatari Riyal109.2000114.2000 100 Danish Krone55.000065.0000
100 Swedish Krona36.000045.7000 1 Turkish Lira0.49000.7000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.50002.6000 100 Emirati Dirham111.7000115.0000
100 Macanese Pataca48.000053.7000 100 Russian Rouble4.90006.1500
100 Cambodian Riel0.05000.1300 100 Egyptian Pound23.000026.5500
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-09-28 02:17:42 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-09-28 02:17:42 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.