• ...............
  • [🍊Wishing You A Prosperous CNY! Gong Xi Fa Cai 💰💰💰]
  • ...............
  • [🤑Free E-GLOBEX red packets when you transact with us now! T&C apply while stocks last! 🎁]
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at E-GLOBEX Kepong, BTS, Puchong & Ipoh! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [🍊Wishing You A Prosperous CNY! Gong Xi Fa Cai 💰💰💰]
  • ...............
  • [🤑Free E-GLOBEX red packets when you transact with us now! T&C apply while stocks last! 🎁]
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at E-GLOBEX Kepong, BTS, Puchong & Ipoh! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [🍊Wishing You A Prosperous CNY! Gong Xi Fa Cai 💰💰💰]
  • ...............
  • [🤑Free E-GLOBEX red packets when you transact with us now! T&C apply while stocks last! 🎁]
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at E-GLOBEX Kepong, BTS, Puchong & Ipoh! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [🍊Wishing You A Prosperous CNY! Gong Xi Fa Cai 💰💰💰]
  • ...............
  • [🤑Free E-GLOBEX red packets when you transact with us now! T&C apply while stocks last! 🎁]
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at E-GLOBEX Kepong, BTS, Puchong & Ipoh! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [🍊Wishing You A Prosperous CNY! Gong Xi Fa Cai 💰💰💰]
  • ...............
  • [🤑Free E-GLOBEX red packets when you transact with us now! T&C apply while stocks last! 🎁]
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at E-GLOBEX Kepong, BTS, Puchong & Ipoh! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.05504.0750
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.03504.0750
1 Australian Dollar2.90002.9400
1 Canadian Dollar3.04003.0950
1 British Pound5.21005.2750
1 Euro4.59004.6200
1 Swiss Franc4.04004.1500
1 New Zealand Dollar2.75502.8100
1 Singapore Dollar2.98503.0050
100 Japanese Yen3.68003.7300
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.450051.9000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah288.0000293.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.66005.8100
1,000 South-Korean Won3.57503.6150
100 Philippine Peso7.80007.9800
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.450059.8500
100 Thai Baht13.000013.0900
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.120013.2600
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.5000179.0000
1 Brunei Dollar2.97503.0050
100 Saudi Riyal107.5000110.0000
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)108.0000111.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.600011.0000
100 Qatari Rial108.0000111.5000
100 Danish Krone61.000065.0000
100 Swedish Krona41.500047.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.75000.8250
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.200014.0000
100 Norwegian Kroner47.500051.5000
1 Omani Rial9.700011.0000
100 Pakistan Rupee2.40003.0000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.20002.6000
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham109.8000113.0000
100 Macau Pataca48.800051.4000
100 South African Rand28.000032.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.00006.4000
100 Cambodian Riel0.10500.1250
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.05504.0750 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.03504.0750
1 Australian Dollar2.90002.9400 1 Canadian Dollar3.04003.0950
1 British Pound5.21005.2750 1 Euro4.59004.6200
1 Swiss Franc4.04004.1500 1 New Zealand Dollar2.75502.8100
1 Singapore Dollar2.98503.0050 100 Japanese Yen3.68003.7300
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.450051.9000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah288.0000293.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.66005.8100 1,000 South-Korean Won3.57503.6150
100 Philippine Peso7.80007.9800 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.450059.8500
100 Thai Baht13.000013.0900 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.120013.2600
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.5000179.0000 1 Brunei Dollar2.97503.0050
100 Saudi Riyal107.5000110.0000 100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)108.0000111.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.600011.0000 100 Qatari Rial108.0000111.5000
100 Danish Krone61.000065.0000 100 Swedish Krona41.500047.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.75000.8250 1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.200014.0000
100 Norwegian Kroner47.500051.5000 1 Omani Rial9.700011.0000
100 Pakistan Rupee2.40003.0000 100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.20002.6000
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham109.8000113.0000 100 Macau Pataca48.800051.4000
100 South African Rand28.000032.0000 100 Russian Rouble6.00006.4000
100 Cambodian Riel0.10500.1250
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2019-02-18 10:01:30 AM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2019-02-18 10:01:30 AM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.
E-Globex Sdn Bhd started operating as a licensed Money Changer and was incorporated on 22 January 2008. Through years of hard work and dedication, we have accumulated industry specific experiences especially in Money Services Business (MSB) while contributing to society and the growth of our company. We have been granted license category C (Retail Money Changing Business) and category D (Wholesale Currency Business) since 15 April 2013. We are proud of our achievement to be one of the only 5 currency wholesalers in the Malaysia. 
E-Globex's headquarter is at Kepong. Our company has grown rapidly and expanded to 4 branches: Berjaya Times Square, Puchong, Ipoh, and Kota Kinabalu. We serve a wide range of customers which consist of individuals to corporates such as local banks, MSBs, travel agencies, auto-part businesses and many more. 
At E-Globex, you can always find a wide range of foreign currencies, competitive exchange rates and friendly staff with efficient customer service all under a secured and comfortable premise. We believe in our core value, which can eventually achieve our long term objective.

Our branches

Milestone

Established & headquartered in Kepong.

Set up first branch in Berjaya Time Square, Level 7.

New branch established in Puchong.

Extended money changing services to Ipoh & Kota Kinabalu.

Started remittance service at Kepong, BTS, Puchong & Ipoh branches

  nothing

Company Account Registration

Registered customers can enjoy more privileges than others! Contact the nearest branch to find out more now!

How to register an account with us?

Read more

How to know if you have registered with us?

Check your status

Corporate

includes private limited companies, limited companies, clubs, societies or associations which requires currency exchange services in running day-to-day operation.

MSB

Refers to ​licensed money services businesses (MSBs) in Malaysia or other countries.

Click here to register

How to register an account with us?

1. Complete the KYC form online
​2. Make sure all required documents are uploaded and in order:

  • Latest Form 24 & Form 49 
  • M&A / Form 9
  • SSM / RAMCI profile (not later than 30 days of the application date)
  • IC/Passport copy of Directors (at least 2)
  • IC/Passport copy of Shareholder (whoever more than 25% of shares)
  • BNM License (MSB Only)
  • Wholesale CDD (MSB Only) Downlaod File
  • Completed authorisation form & IC/Passport copy of ALL Authorised Persons Downlaod File
  • Director's consent letter Downlaod File

3. Submit the form & all required documents to us, record your UNIQUE Access Code
4. Trace the status of your registration through our website!

We are hiring!!!

TELLER OFFICER (KL & IPOH)

Job Description:

Minimum Qualification:

Skills Needed:

Apply Now