• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.21004.2300
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.18004.2300
1 Australian Dollar2.78502.8150
1 Canadian Dollar3.13003.1700
1 Sterling Pound5.43005.5000
1 Euro4.54004.5900
1 Swiss Franc4.26004.3200
1 New Zealand Dollar2.63002.6950
1 Singapore Dollar3.01203.0300
100 Japanese Yen3.78003.8300
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.800054.2000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah303.0000306.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.65005.7800
1,000 Korean Won3.42003.4700
100 Philippine Peso8.05008.2500
100 Chinese Renminbi59.000059.5000
100 Thai Baht13.320013.4200
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.400013.5000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong179.0000183.0000
1 Brunei Dollar3.00203.0300
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 111.0000114.0000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal112.0000115.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar10.000011.0000
100 Qatari Riyal112.5000116.0000
100 Danish Krone60.000065.0000
100 Swedish Krona40.000045.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.68000.7200
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.500013.5000
100 Norwegian Krone44.000049.0000
1 Omani Rial10.000011.0000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.20002.7500
100 Sri Lankan Rupee2.20002.5500
100 Emirati Dirham113.5000116.0000
100 Macanese Pataca49.500053.5000
100 S.African Rand25.000029.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.40006.8000
100 Cambodian Riel0.09000.1300
100 Egyptian Pound25.500030.5000
1 US Dollar4.21004.2300 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.18004.2300
1 Australian Dollar2.78502.8150 1 Canadian Dollar3.13003.1700
1 Sterling Pound5.43005.5000 1 Euro4.54004.5900
1 Swiss Franc4.26004.3200 1 New Zealand Dollar2.63002.6950
1 Singapore Dollar3.01203.0300 100 Japanese Yen3.78003.8300
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.800054.2000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah303.0000306.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.65005.7800 1,000 Korean Won3.42003.4700
100 Philippine Peso8.05008.2500 100 Chinese Renminbi59.000059.5000
100 Thai Baht13.320013.4200 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.400013.5000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong179.0000183.0000 1 Brunei Dollar3.00203.0300
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 111.0000114.0000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal112.0000115.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar10.000011.0000 100 Qatari Riyal112.5000116.0000
100 Danish Krone60.000065.0000 100 Swedish Krona40.000045.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.68000.7200 1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.500013.5000
100 Norwegian Krone44.000049.0000 1 Omani Rial10.000011.0000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.20002.7500 100 Sri Lankan Rupee2.20002.5500
100 Emirati Dirham113.5000116.0000 100 Macanese Pataca49.500053.5000
100 S.African Rand25.000029.0000 100 Russian Rouble6.40006.8000
100 Cambodian Riel0.09000.1300 100 Egyptian Pound25.500030.5000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-02-26 01:26:55 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-02-26 01:26:55 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.
E-Globex Sdn Bhd who was incorporated on 22 January 2008, started operating as a Licensed Money Changer. Through years of hard work and dedication, we have accumulated industry specific experiences especially in Money Services Business (MSB) while contributing to society and the growth of our company. We have been granted license category C (Money Changing Business) and category D (Wholesale Currency Business) since 15 April 2013. We are proud of our achievement to be one of the only 6 currency wholesalers in Malaysia, as at 31 December 2019. 
E-Globex's headquarter is at Kepong. Our company has grown rapidly and expanded to 4 branches: Berjaya Times Square, Puchong, Ipoh, and Kota Kinabalu. We serve a wide range of customers which consist of individuals to corporates such as local banks, MSBs, travel agencies, auto-part businesses and many more. 
At E-Globex, you can always find a wide range of foreign currencies, competitive exchange rates and friendly staff with efficient customer service all under a secured and comfortable premise. We believe in our core value, which can eventually help us in reaching our long term goals.

Our branches

Milestone

Established & headquartered in Kepong.

Set up first branch in Berjaya Time Square, Level 7.

New branch established in Puchong.

Extended money changing services to Ipoh & Kota Kinabalu.

Started remittance service at Kepong, BTS, Puchong & Ipoh branches

New branch established in Rawang.

  nothing

Company Account Registration

Registered customers can enjoy more privileges than others! Contact the nearest branch to find out more now!

How to register an account with us?

Read more

How to know if you have registered with us?

Check your status

Corporate

includes private limited companies, limited companies, clubs, societies or associations which requires currency exchange services in running day-to-day operation.

MSB

Refers to ​licensed money services businesses (MSBs) in Malaysia or other countries.

Click here to register

How to register an account with us?

1. Complete the KYC form online
​2. Make sure all required documents are uploaded and in order:

  • Latest Form 24 & Form 49 
  • M&A / Form 9
  • SSM / RAMCI profile (not later than 30 days of the application date)
  • IC/Passport copy of Directors (at least 2)
  • IC/Passport copy of Shareholder (whoever more than 25% of shares)
  • BNM License (MSB Only)
  • Wholesale CDD (MSB Only) Downlaod File
  • Completed authorisation form & IC/Passport copy of ALL Authorised Persons Downlaod File
  • Director's consent letter Downlaod File

3. Submit the form & all required documents to us, record your UNIQUE Access Code
4. Trace the status of your registration through our website!

We are hiring!!!

TELLER OFFICER (KL & IPOH)

Job Description:

Minimum Qualification:

Skills Needed:

Apply Now