• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Ipoh Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.12304.1580
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.09304.1580
1 Australian Dollar2.82502.8700
1 Canadian Dollar3.10003.1700
1 Sterling Pound5.28005.3600
1 Euro4.55504.6200
1 Swiss Franc4.16004.2300
1 New Zealand Dollar2.62002.7100
1 Singapore Dollar3.03003.0650
100 Japanese Yen3.82003.8650
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.400053.0000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah294.3000298.2000
100 Indian Rupee5.65005.8800
1,000 Korean Won3.54003.6000
100 Philippine Peso7.90008.2000
100 Chinese Renminbi59.000059.6000
100 Thai Baht13.720013.8800
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.770013.9000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong178.8000182.3000
1 Brunei Dollar3.02503.0600
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 108.5000113.0000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal110.0000114.0000
100 Qatari Riyal110.0000116.0000
100 Danish Krone58.900066.0000
100 Swedish Krona41.100047.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.72000.7650
1 Kuwaiti Dinar10.900015.0000
100 Norwegian Krone44.800050.5000
1 Omani Rial9.480012.0000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.10003.4000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.60002.5000
100 Emirati Dirham111.0000116.5000
100 Macanese Pataca50.500053.0500
100 S.African Rand24.300031.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.15006.9000
100 Cambodian Riel0.08000.1500
100 Egyptian Pound25.500029.0000
1 US Dollar4.12304.1580 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.09304.1580
1 Australian Dollar2.82502.8700 1 Canadian Dollar3.10003.1700
1 Sterling Pound5.28005.3600 1 Euro4.55504.6200
1 Swiss Franc4.16004.2300 1 New Zealand Dollar2.62002.7100
1 Singapore Dollar3.03003.0650 100 Japanese Yen3.82003.8650
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.400053.0000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah294.3000298.2000
100 Indian Rupee5.65005.8800 1,000 Korean Won3.54003.6000
100 Philippine Peso7.90008.2000 100 Chinese Renminbi59.000059.6000
100 Thai Baht13.720013.8800 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.770013.9000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong178.8000182.3000 1 Brunei Dollar3.02503.0600
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 108.5000113.0000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal110.0000114.0000
100 Qatari Riyal110.0000116.0000 100 Danish Krone58.900066.0000
100 Swedish Krona41.100047.0000 1 Turkish Lira0.72000.7650
1 Kuwaiti Dinar10.900015.0000 100 Norwegian Krone44.800050.5000
1 Omani Rial9.480012.0000 100 Pakistani Rupee2.10003.4000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.60002.5000 100 Emirati Dirham111.0000116.5000
100 Macanese Pataca50.500053.0500 100 S.African Rand24.300031.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.15006.9000 100 Cambodian Riel0.08000.1500
100 Egyptian Pound25.500029.0000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2019-11-16 12:17:14 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2019-11-16 12:17:14 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.