• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.01504.0550
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.98504.0550
1 Australian Dollar2.75502.8150
1 Canadian Dollar3.05003.1350
1 Sterling Pound5.20005.2800
1 Euro4.44504.5450
1 Swiss Franc4.12004.2300
1 New Zealand Dollar2.60002.7000
1 Singapore Dollar2.98503.0150
100 Japanese Yen3.66003.7400
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.400052.1000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah294.0000299.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.45005.7500
1,000 Korean Won3.41003.4800
100 Philippine Peso7.80008.1800
100 Chinese Renminbi58.100059.0500
100 Thai Baht13.300013.5800
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.250013.5800
1 Million Vietnamese Dong174.0000178.6000
1 Brunei Dollar2.97003.0450
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 105.0000111.0000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal106.0000111.5000
100 Qatari Riyal106.0000115.0000
100 Danish Krone58.900066.0000
100 Swedish Krona40.000045.8000
1 Turkish Lira0.67000.7250
1 Kuwaiti Dinar10.900015.0000
100 Norwegian Krone44.500050.5000
1 Omani Rial9.480012.0000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.00003.3000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.60002.8500
100 Emirati Dirham108.0000114.0000
100 Macanese Pataca48.800053.0000
100 S.African Rand21.000031.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.20007.0000
100 Cambodian Riel0.08500.1500
100 Egyptian Pound24.000031.0000
1 US Dollar4.01504.0550 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.98504.0550
1 Australian Dollar2.75502.8150 1 Canadian Dollar3.05003.1350
1 Sterling Pound5.20005.2800 1 Euro4.44504.5450
1 Swiss Franc4.12004.2300 1 New Zealand Dollar2.60002.7000
1 Singapore Dollar2.98503.0150 100 Japanese Yen3.66003.7400
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.400052.1000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah294.0000299.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.45005.7500 1,000 Korean Won3.41003.4800
100 Philippine Peso7.80008.1800 100 Chinese Renminbi58.100059.0500
100 Thai Baht13.300013.5800 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.250013.5800
1 Million Vietnamese Dong174.0000178.6000 1 Brunei Dollar2.97003.0450
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 105.0000111.0000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal106.0000111.5000
100 Qatari Riyal106.0000115.0000 100 Danish Krone58.900066.0000
100 Swedish Krona40.000045.8000 1 Turkish Lira0.67000.7250
1 Kuwaiti Dinar10.900015.0000 100 Norwegian Krone44.500050.5000
1 Omani Rial9.480012.0000 100 Pakistani Rupee2.00003.3000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.60002.8500 100 Emirati Dirham108.0000114.0000
100 Macanese Pataca48.800053.0000 100 S.African Rand21.000031.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.20007.0000 100 Cambodian Riel0.08500.1500
100 Egyptian Pound24.000031.0000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-01-17 05:51:44 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-01-17 05:51:44 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.