• ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at IPOH and PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [We have attractive rate for TURKISH LIRA & MACAU PATACA!]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at IPOH and PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [We have attractive rate for TURKISH LIRA & MACAU PATACA!]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at IPOH and PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [We have attractive rate for TURKISH LIRA & MACAU PATACA!]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at IPOH and PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [We have attractive rate for TURKISH LIRA & MACAU PATACA!]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at IPOH and PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [We have attractive rate for TURKISH LIRA & MACAU PATACA!]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]

Ipoh Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.09004.1350
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.06004.1350
1 Australian Dollar2.98003.0370
1 Canadian Dollar3.14503.2400
1 British Pound5.39005.4800
1 Euro4.81004.8800
1 Swiss Franc4.27004.3500
1 New Zealand Dollar2.73002.8000
1 Singapore Dollar2.99503.0330
100 Japanese Yen3.65003.7100
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.100052.9000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah277.0000282.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.53005.8000
1,000 South-Korean Won3.61003.7100
100 Philippine Peso7.50007.8000
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.550060.3500
100 Thai Baht12.650012.8500
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.370013.5800
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham110.5000115.0000
1 Brunei Dollar2.98003.0330
100 Saudi Riyal107.5000111.5000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong174.5000181.0000
100 Macau Pataca48.500052.1000
100 South African Rand25.000033.0000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.20002.9500
1 Turkish Lira0.61000.7800
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)108.0000112.0000
100 Russian Rouble5.85006.6000
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.09004.1350 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.06004.1350
1 Australian Dollar2.98003.0370 1 Canadian Dollar3.14503.2400
1 British Pound5.39005.4800 1 Euro4.81004.8800
1 Swiss Franc4.27004.3500 1 New Zealand Dollar2.73002.8000
1 Singapore Dollar2.99503.0330 100 Japanese Yen3.65003.7100
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.100052.9000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah277.0000282.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.53005.8000 1,000 South-Korean Won3.61003.7100
100 Philippine Peso7.50007.8000 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.550060.3500
100 Thai Baht12.650012.8500 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.370013.5800
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham110.5000115.0000 1 Brunei Dollar2.98003.0330
100 Saudi Riyal107.5000111.5000 1 Million Vietnamese Dong174.5000181.0000
100 Macau Pataca48.500052.1000 100 South African Rand25.000033.0000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.20002.9500 1 Turkish Lira0.61000.7800
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)108.0000112.0000 100 Russian Rouble5.85006.6000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2018-09-23 11:05:52 AM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2018-09-23 11:05:52 AM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.