• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............

Ipoh Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.14504.1800
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.12504.1800
1 Australian Dollar2.86502.9300
1 Canadian Dollar3.07003.1550
1 British Pound5.28505.3750
1 Euro4.64504.7100
1 Swiss Franc4.09004.1900
1 New Zealand Dollar2.71502.7900
1 Singapore Dollar3.01303.0500
100 Japanese Yen3.77003.8400
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.600053.2500
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah288.0000294.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.70005.9800
1,000 South-Korean Won3.50003.5900
100 Philippine Peso7.85008.2300
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi60.200060.8500
100 Thai Baht13.030013.3400
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.400013.6500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong177.0000183.5000
1 Brunei Dollar3.00003.0550
100 Saudi Riyal108.0000113.3000
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)108.5000113.6000
100 Qatari Rial108.5000115.5000
100 Danish Krone60.000065.5000
100 Swedish Krona40.000048.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.67000.7550
1 Kuwaiti Dinar11.500014.5000
100 Norwegian Kroner35.000052.0000
1 Omani Rial9.500010.6500
100 Pakistan Rupee2.30003.1000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee1.70002.5000
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham110.5000115.8000
100 Macau Pataca50.000053.5000
100 South African Rand23.000033.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.00007.0000
100 Cambodian Riel0.88001.4000
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.14504.1800 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.12504.1800
1 Australian Dollar2.86502.9300 1 Canadian Dollar3.07003.1550
1 British Pound5.28505.3750 1 Euro4.64504.7100
1 Swiss Franc4.09004.1900 1 New Zealand Dollar2.71502.7900
1 Singapore Dollar3.01303.0500 100 Japanese Yen3.77003.8400
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.600053.2500 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah288.0000294.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.70005.9800 1,000 South-Korean Won3.50003.5900
100 Philippine Peso7.85008.2300 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi60.200060.8500
100 Thai Baht13.030013.3400 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.400013.6500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong177.0000183.5000 1 Brunei Dollar3.00003.0550
100 Saudi Riyal108.0000113.3000 100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)108.5000113.6000
100 Qatari Rial108.5000115.5000 100 Danish Krone60.000065.5000
100 Swedish Krona40.000048.0000 1 Turkish Lira0.67000.7550
1 Kuwaiti Dinar11.500014.5000 100 Norwegian Kroner35.000052.0000
1 Omani Rial9.500010.6500 100 Pakistan Rupee2.30003.1000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee1.70002.5000 100 United Arab Emirates Dirham110.5000115.8000
100 Macau Pataca50.000053.5000 100 South African Rand23.000033.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.00007.0000 100 Cambodian Riel0.88001.4000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2019-05-22 04:18:12 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2019-05-22 04:18:12 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.