• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Ipoh Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.15504.1730
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.12504.1730
1 Australian Dollar2.82502.8650
1 Canadian Dollar3.12003.1900
1 British Pound5.20005.2900
1 Euro4.60004.6550
1 Swiss Franc4.18004.2850
1 New Zealand Dollar2.61002.6900
1 Singapore Dollar3.01503.0350
100 Japanese Yen3.84503.9050
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.900053.2500
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah295.0000298.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.70005.8800
1,000 South-Korean Won3.45003.5000
100 Philippine Peso7.90008.1500
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi58.650059.1500
100 Thai Baht13.660013.7900
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.300013.4400
1 Million Vietnamese Dong180.5000183.5000
1 Brunei Dollar3.01003.0380
100 Saudi Riyal108.5000113.5000
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)109.5000113.8000
100 Qatari Rial110.0000116.0000
100 Danish Krone59.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona42.000047.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.72500.7730
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.000013.8000
100 Norwegian Kroner46.000052.5000
1 Omani Rial9.500012.0000
100 Pakistan Rupee2.05003.1500
100 Sri Lanka Rupee1.85002.5000
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham112.0000115.8000
100 Macau Pataca50.000053.2000
100 South African Rand25.000030.5000
100 Russian Rouble6.25007.0000
100 Cambodian Riel0.08500.1400
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.15504.1730 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.12504.1730
1 Australian Dollar2.82502.8650 1 Canadian Dollar3.12003.1900
1 British Pound5.20005.2900 1 Euro4.60004.6550
1 Swiss Franc4.18004.2850 1 New Zealand Dollar2.61002.6900
1 Singapore Dollar3.01503.0350 100 Japanese Yen3.84503.9050
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.900053.2500 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah295.0000298.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.70005.8800 1,000 South-Korean Won3.45003.5000
100 Philippine Peso7.90008.1500 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi58.650059.1500
100 Thai Baht13.660013.7900 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.300013.4400
1 Million Vietnamese Dong180.5000183.5000 1 Brunei Dollar3.01003.0380
100 Saudi Riyal108.5000113.5000 100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)109.5000113.8000
100 Qatari Rial110.0000116.0000 100 Danish Krone59.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona42.000047.0000 1 Turkish Lira0.72500.7730
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.000013.8000 100 Norwegian Kroner46.000052.5000
1 Omani Rial9.500012.0000 100 Pakistan Rupee2.05003.1500
100 Sri Lanka Rupee1.85002.5000 100 United Arab Emirates Dirham112.0000115.8000
100 Macau Pataca50.000053.2000 100 South African Rand25.000030.5000
100 Russian Rouble6.25007.0000 100 Cambodian Riel0.08500.1400
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2019-09-20 05:44:50 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2019-09-20 05:44:50 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.