• ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]

Ipoh Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.16504.2100
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.14504.2100
1 Australian Dollar3.00503.0750
1 Canadian Dollar3.11003.2000
1 British Pound5.33505.4100
1 Euro4.74004.8300
1 Swiss Franc4.17004.2600
1 New Zealand Dollar2.82002.9000
1 Singapore Dollar3.02003.0580
100 Japanese Yen3.69503.7650
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.950053.7000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah282.5000289.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.55005.8600
1,000 South-Korean Won3.66003.7500
100 Philippine Peso7.65007.9500
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.950060.7000
100 Thai Baht12.650012.9500
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.800014.0300
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham111.5000117.0000
1 Brunei Dollar2.99003.0580
100 Saudi Riyal109.5000113.6000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong176.5000182.5000
100 Swedish Krona40.000053.0000
1 Kuwaiti Dinar11.500014.5000
100 Macau Pataca49.500053.0000
100 South African Rand23.000033.0000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.10002.7000
1 Turkish Lira0.74000.8500
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)110.0000114.6000
100 Russian Rouble6.00006.6000
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.16504.2100 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.14504.2100
1 Australian Dollar3.00503.0750 1 Canadian Dollar3.11003.2000
1 British Pound5.33505.4100 1 Euro4.74004.8300
1 Swiss Franc4.17004.2600 1 New Zealand Dollar2.82002.9000
1 Singapore Dollar3.02003.0580 100 Japanese Yen3.69503.7650
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.950053.7000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah282.5000289.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.55005.8600 1,000 South-Korean Won3.66003.7500
100 Philippine Peso7.65007.9500 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.950060.7000
100 Thai Baht12.650012.9500 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.800014.0300
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham111.5000117.0000 1 Brunei Dollar2.99003.0580
100 Saudi Riyal109.5000113.6000 1 Million Vietnamese Dong176.5000182.5000
100 Swedish Krona40.000053.0000 1 Kuwaiti Dinar11.500014.5000
100 Macau Pataca49.500053.0000 100 South African Rand23.000033.0000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.10002.7000 1 Turkish Lira0.74000.8500
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)110.0000114.6000 100 Russian Rouble6.00006.6000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2018-11-21 11:03:51 AM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2018-11-21 11:03:51 AM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.