• ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, BTS, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, BTS, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, BTS, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, BTS, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, BTS, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]

Ipoh Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.07004.1050
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.04004.1050
1 Australian Dollar2.91502.9800
1 Canadian Dollar3.02003.1250
1 British Pound5.23005.3150
1 Euro4.63004.7150
1 Swiss Franc4.12004.2200
1 New Zealand Dollar2.75002.8450
1 Singapore Dollar3.00503.0400
100 Japanese Yen3.76503.8250
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.900052.6000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah285.0000293.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.70005.9200
1,000 South-Korean Won3.56503.6700
100 Philippine Peso7.75008.2000
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.650060.5500
100 Thai Baht12.800013.0200
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.500013.7600
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.0000180.5000
100 Saudi Riyal106.5000112.0000
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)107.0000112.2000
100 Qatari Rial108.0000115.0000
100 Swedish Krona41.000049.5000
1 Turkish Lira0.69000.8200
1 Kuwaiti Dinar11.500014.5000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.10002.7500
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham109.0000114.0000
100 Macau Pataca50.000053.5000
100 South African Rand23.000033.0000
100 Russian Rouble5.75006.4500
100 Cambodian Riel0.13000.1450
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.07004.1050 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.04004.1050
1 Australian Dollar2.91502.9800 1 Canadian Dollar3.02003.1250
1 British Pound5.23005.3150 1 Euro4.63004.7150
1 Swiss Franc4.12004.2200 1 New Zealand Dollar2.75002.8450
1 Singapore Dollar3.00503.0400 100 Japanese Yen3.76503.8250
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.900052.6000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah285.0000293.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.70005.9200 1,000 South-Korean Won3.56503.6700
100 Philippine Peso7.75008.2000 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.650060.5500
100 Thai Baht12.800013.0200 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.500013.7600
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.0000180.5000 100 Saudi Riyal106.5000112.0000
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)107.0000112.2000 100 Qatari Rial108.0000115.0000
100 Swedish Krona41.000049.5000 1 Turkish Lira0.69000.8200
1 Kuwaiti Dinar11.500014.5000 100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.10002.7500
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham109.0000114.0000 100 Macau Pataca50.000053.5000
100 South African Rand23.000033.0000 100 Russian Rouble5.75006.4500
100 Cambodian Riel0.13000.1450
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2019-01-16 02:12:32 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2019-01-16 02:12:32 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.