• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............

Ipoh Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.08504.1150
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.06504.1150
1 Australian Dollar2.87002.9130
1 Canadian Dollar3.10003.1800
1 British Pound5.09505.1750
1 Euro4.55004.6450
1 Swiss Franc4.14004.2400
1 New Zealand Dollar2.72002.7950
1 Singapore Dollar3.00003.0350
100 Japanese Yen3.78003.8350
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.000052.5500
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah291.5000297.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.80006.0500
1,000 South-Korean Won3.40003.4800
100 Philippine Peso7.80008.2500
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi58.900059.7500
100 Thai Baht13.250013.5200
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.050013.2700
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.5000181.5000
1 Brunei Dollar3.00003.0500
100 Saudi Riyal106.0000112.5000
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)106.5000113.0000
100 Qatari Rial108.0000115.5000
100 Danish Krone60.000065.5000
1 Turkish Lira0.68000.7600
1 Kuwaiti Dinar11.500014.5000
1 Omani Rial9.500011.0000
100 Pakistan Rupee2.00003.8000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee1.70002.7000
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham109.0000114.6000
100 Macau Pataca49.200053.3000
100 Russian Rouble6.00007.0000
100 Cambodian Riel0.75001.3000
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.08504.1150 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.06504.1150
1 Australian Dollar2.87002.9130 1 Canadian Dollar3.10003.1800
1 British Pound5.09505.1750 1 Euro4.55004.6450
1 Swiss Franc4.14004.2400 1 New Zealand Dollar2.72002.7950
1 Singapore Dollar3.00003.0350 100 Japanese Yen3.78003.8350
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.000052.5500 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah291.5000297.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.80006.0500 1,000 South-Korean Won3.40003.4800
100 Philippine Peso7.80008.2500 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi58.900059.7500
100 Thai Baht13.250013.5200 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.050013.2700
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.5000181.5000 1 Brunei Dollar3.00003.0500
100 Saudi Riyal106.0000112.5000 100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)106.5000113.0000
100 Qatari Rial108.0000115.5000 100 Danish Krone60.000065.5000
1 Turkish Lira0.68000.7600 1 Kuwaiti Dinar11.500014.5000
1 Omani Rial9.500011.0000 100 Pakistan Rupee2.00003.8000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee1.70002.7000 100 United Arab Emirates Dirham109.0000114.6000
100 Macau Pataca49.200053.3000 100 Russian Rouble6.00007.0000
100 Cambodian Riel0.75001.3000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2019-07-17 04:08:15 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2019-07-17 04:08:15 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.