• ...............
  • [🍊Wishing You A Prosperous CNY! Gong Xi Fa Cai 💰💰💰]
  • ...............
  • [🤑Free E-GLOBEX red packets when you transact with us now! T&C apply while stocks last! 🎁]
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at E-GLOBEX Kepong, BTS, Puchong & Ipoh! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [🍊Wishing You A Prosperous CNY! Gong Xi Fa Cai 💰💰💰]
  • ...............
  • [🤑Free E-GLOBEX red packets when you transact with us now! T&C apply while stocks last! 🎁]
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at E-GLOBEX Kepong, BTS, Puchong & Ipoh! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [🍊Wishing You A Prosperous CNY! Gong Xi Fa Cai 💰💰💰]
  • ...............
  • [🤑Free E-GLOBEX red packets when you transact with us now! T&C apply while stocks last! 🎁]
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at E-GLOBEX Kepong, BTS, Puchong & Ipoh! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [🍊Wishing You A Prosperous CNY! Gong Xi Fa Cai 💰💰💰]
  • ...............
  • [🤑Free E-GLOBEX red packets when you transact with us now! T&C apply while stocks last! 🎁]
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at E-GLOBEX Kepong, BTS, Puchong & Ipoh! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [🍊Wishing You A Prosperous CNY! Gong Xi Fa Cai 💰💰💰]
  • ...............
  • [🤑Free E-GLOBEX red packets when you transact with us now! T&C apply while stocks last! 🎁]
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at E-GLOBEX Kepong, BTS, Puchong & Ipoh! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.05504.0750
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.03504.0750
1 Australian Dollar2.90002.9400
1 Canadian Dollar3.04003.0950
1 British Pound5.21505.2800
1 Euro4.60004.6350
1 Swiss Franc4.04004.1400
1 New Zealand Dollar2.76002.8250
1 Singapore Dollar2.99003.0050
100 Japanese Yen3.68003.7300
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.450051.8500
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah288.0000293.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.67005.8100
1,000 South-Korean Won3.57503.6150
100 Philippine Peso7.80007.9900
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.500059.8500
100 Thai Baht13.000013.1000
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.110013.2600
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.5000178.5000
1 Brunei Dollar2.97503.0050
100 Saudi Riyal107.5000110.0000
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)108.0000111.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.600011.0000
100 Qatari Rial108.0000111.5000
100 Danish Krone60.500064.5000
100 Swedish Krona41.500047.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.75000.8250
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.200014.0000
100 Norwegian Kroner47.000051.2000
1 Omani Rial9.700011.0000
100 Pakistan Rupee2.50003.1000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.20002.6000
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham109.8000113.0000
100 Macau Pataca48.800051.3000
100 South African Rand26.000031.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.00006.5000
100 Cambodian Riel0.10500.1250
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.05504.0750 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.03504.0750
1 Australian Dollar2.90002.9400 1 Canadian Dollar3.04003.0950
1 British Pound5.21505.2800 1 Euro4.60004.6350
1 Swiss Franc4.04004.1400 1 New Zealand Dollar2.76002.8250
1 Singapore Dollar2.99003.0050 100 Japanese Yen3.68003.7300
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.450051.8500 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah288.0000293.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.67005.8100 1,000 South-Korean Won3.57503.6150
100 Philippine Peso7.80007.9900 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.500059.8500
100 Thai Baht13.000013.1000 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.110013.2600
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.5000178.5000 1 Brunei Dollar2.97503.0050
100 Saudi Riyal107.5000110.0000 100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)108.0000111.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.600011.0000 100 Qatari Rial108.0000111.5000
100 Danish Krone60.500064.5000 100 Swedish Krona41.500047.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.75000.8250 1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.200014.0000
100 Norwegian Kroner47.000051.2000 1 Omani Rial9.700011.0000
100 Pakistan Rupee2.50003.1000 100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.20002.6000
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham109.8000113.0000 100 Macau Pataca48.800051.3000
100 South African Rand26.000031.0000 100 Russian Rouble6.00006.5000
100 Cambodian Riel0.10500.1250
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2019-02-18 10:27:36 AM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2019-02-18 10:27:36 AM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.