• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.09504.1100
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.07504.1100
1 Australian Dollar2.88202.9150
1 Canadian Dollar3.12503.1750
1 British Pound5.11505.1950
1 Euro4.60504.6500
1 Swiss Franc4.15004.2300
1 New Zealand Dollar2.74002.7900
1 Singapore Dollar3.01003.0280
100 Japanese Yen3.79003.8280
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.200052.6000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah291.0000295.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.87006.0000
1,000 South-Korean Won3.40003.4750
100 Philippine Peso8.02008.2000
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.100059.5000
100 Thai Baht13.360013.4600
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.140013.2500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong179.0000180.5000
1 Brunei Dollar3.00003.0280
100 Saudi Riyal108.0000110.8000
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)108.5000111.5000
1 Bahraini Dinar10.000012.0000
100 Qatari Rial109.0000113.0000
100 Danish Krone60.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona44.000047.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.71000.7500
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.600014.0000
100 Norwegian Kroner48.000050.5000
1 Omani Rial10.000011.0000
100 Pakistan Rupee2.30002.8000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.00002.5000
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham110.5000113.2000
100 Macau Pataca50.900052.4000
100 South African Rand26.500030.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.30006.8200
100 Cambodian Riel0.09000.1200
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.09504.1100 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.07504.1100
1 Australian Dollar2.88202.9150 1 Canadian Dollar3.12503.1750
1 British Pound5.11505.1950 1 Euro4.60504.6500
1 Swiss Franc4.15004.2300 1 New Zealand Dollar2.74002.7900
1 Singapore Dollar3.01003.0280 100 Japanese Yen3.79003.8280
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.200052.6000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah291.0000295.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.87006.0000 1,000 South-Korean Won3.40003.4750
100 Philippine Peso8.02008.2000 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.100059.5000
100 Thai Baht13.360013.4600 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.140013.2500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong179.0000180.5000 1 Brunei Dollar3.00003.0280
100 Saudi Riyal108.0000110.8000 100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)108.5000111.5000
1 Bahraini Dinar10.000012.0000 100 Qatari Rial109.0000113.0000
100 Danish Krone60.000064.0000 100 Swedish Krona44.000047.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.71000.7500 1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.600014.0000
100 Norwegian Kroner48.000050.5000 1 Omani Rial10.000011.0000
100 Pakistan Rupee2.30002.8000 100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.00002.5000
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham110.5000113.2000 100 Macau Pataca50.900052.4000
100 South African Rand26.500030.0000 100 Russian Rouble6.30006.8200
100 Cambodian Riel0.09000.1200
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2019-07-17 06:23:20 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2019-07-17 06:23:20 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.