• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.14504.1700
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.04504.1700
1 Australian Dollar2.89502.9700
1 Canadian Dollar3.05503.1550
1 Sterling Pound5.29505.3600
1 Euro4.80004.8900
1 Swiss Franc4.44004.5450
1 New Zealand Dollar2.68502.7800
1 Singapore Dollar3.01503.0450
100 Japanese Yen3.91503.9550
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.200053.7000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah283.0000292.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.45005.9000
1,000 Korean Won3.47503.5200
100 Philippine Peso8.20008.4500
100 Chinese Renminbi60.400060.8000
100 Thai Baht13.100013.4500
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.250013.6800
1 Million Vietnamese Dong185.5000193.5000
1 Brunei Dollar3.00503.0450
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 108.0000111.5000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal108.0000112.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.000011.5000
100 Qatari Riyal107.5000113.3000
100 Danish Krone60.000065.5000
100 Swedish Krona41.000047.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.48000.7000
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.100013.9500
100 Norwegian Krone38.000045.5000
1 Omani Rial9.700011.2000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.20002.7000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.98002.4000
100 Emirati Dirham110.0000115.0000
100 S.African Rand15.000029.0000
100 Russian Rouble4.80006.1000
100 Cambodian Riel0.06000.1200
100 Egyptian Pound23.800029.3000
1 US Dollar4.14504.1700 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.04504.1700
1 Australian Dollar2.89502.9700 1 Canadian Dollar3.05503.1550
1 Sterling Pound5.29505.3600 1 Euro4.80004.8900
1 Swiss Franc4.44004.5450 1 New Zealand Dollar2.68502.7800
1 Singapore Dollar3.01503.0450 100 Japanese Yen3.91503.9550
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.200053.7000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah283.0000292.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.45005.9000 1,000 Korean Won3.47503.5200
100 Philippine Peso8.20008.4500 100 Chinese Renminbi60.400060.8000
100 Thai Baht13.100013.4500 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.250013.6800
1 Million Vietnamese Dong185.5000193.5000 1 Brunei Dollar3.00503.0450
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 108.0000111.5000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal108.0000112.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.000011.5000 100 Qatari Riyal107.5000113.3000
100 Danish Krone60.000065.5000 100 Swedish Krona41.000047.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.48000.7000 1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.100013.9500
100 Norwegian Krone38.000045.5000 1 Omani Rial9.700011.2000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.20002.7000 100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.98002.4000
100 Emirati Dirham110.0000115.0000 100 S.African Rand15.000029.0000
100 Russian Rouble4.80006.1000 100 Cambodian Riel0.06000.1200
100 Egyptian Pound23.800029.3000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-09-28 11:53:58 AM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-09-28 11:53:58 AM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.