• ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.16004.1800
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.14004.1800
1 Australian Dollar3.00003.0330
1 Canadian Dollar3.09003.1600
1 British Pound5.29005.3400
1 Euro4.75504.7900
1 Swiss Franc4.20004.2500
1 New Zealand Dollar2.85502.9000
1 Singapore Dollar3.03003.0500
100 Japanese Yen3.70503.7300
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.400053.8000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah287.5000290.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.88006.0000
1,000 South-Korean Won3.69503.7200
100 Philippine Peso8.02008.2100
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi60.500060.8500
100 Thai Baht12.850012.9000
100 New Taiwan Dollar14.060014.1200
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham112.5000115.3000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.200011.5000
1 Brunei Dollar3.02003.0500
100 Saudi Riyal109.5000112.6000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong180.5000182.5000
100 Qatari Rial111.5000115.2000
100 Danish Krone61.200066.5000
100 Swedish Krona43.000049.0000
100 Macau Pataca51.500053.5000
100 South African Rand23.000030.0000
100 Norwegian Kroner46.500053.0000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.25002.7000
100 Pakistan Rupee2.70003.3000
1 Turkish Lira0.76000.8400
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)110.5000114.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.10006.6000
100 Cambodian Riel0.10600.1280
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.16004.1800 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.14004.1800
1 Australian Dollar3.00003.0330 1 Canadian Dollar3.09003.1600
1 British Pound5.29005.3400 1 Euro4.75504.7900
1 Swiss Franc4.20004.2500 1 New Zealand Dollar2.85502.9000
1 Singapore Dollar3.03003.0500 100 Japanese Yen3.70503.7300
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.400053.8000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah287.5000290.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.88006.0000 1,000 South-Korean Won3.69503.7200
100 Philippine Peso8.02008.2100 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi60.500060.8500
100 Thai Baht12.850012.9000 100 New Taiwan Dollar14.060014.1200
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham112.5000115.3000 1 Bahraini Dinar9.200011.5000
1 Brunei Dollar3.02003.0500 100 Saudi Riyal109.5000112.6000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong180.5000182.5000 100 Qatari Rial111.5000115.2000
100 Danish Krone61.200066.5000 100 Swedish Krona43.000049.0000
100 Macau Pataca51.500053.5000 100 South African Rand23.000030.0000
100 Norwegian Kroner46.500053.0000 100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.25002.7000
100 Pakistan Rupee2.70003.3000 1 Turkish Lira0.76000.8400
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)110.5000114.0000 100 Russian Rouble6.10006.6000
100 Cambodian Riel0.10600.1280
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2018-12-16 06:38:28 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2018-12-16 06:38:28 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.