• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.28004.3300
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.15004.3000
1 Australian Dollar2.75002.8300
1 Canadian Dollar3.00003.1000
1 Sterling Pound5.20005.3000
1 Euro4.63004.7000
1 Swiss Franc4.35004.4500
1 New Zealand Dollar2.53002.6300
1 Singapore Dollar2.99003.0300
100 Japanese Yen3.92004.0200
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.400055.5000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah280.0000295.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.05005.6700
1,000 Korean Won3.15003.3800
100 Philippine Peso7.35008.0500
100 Chinese Renminbi58.500060.2000
100 Thai Baht13.200013.5500
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.000013.5000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong158.0000182.0000
1 Brunei Dollar2.90003.0200
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal102.0000112.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.800010.9000
100 Qatari Riyal104.0000115.0000
100 Danish Krone58.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona38.000044.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.52000.7150
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.300013.8000
100 Norwegian Krone38.000046.0000
1 Omani Rial9.700010.7000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.00002.7000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.98002.4000
100 Emirati Dirham105.0000115.0000
100 Macanese Pataca46.500050.5000
100 S.African Rand15.000029.0000
100 Russian Rouble5.20006.6800
100 Cambodian Riel0.07000.1250
100 Egyptian Pound25.000030.0000
1 US Dollar4.28004.3300 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.15004.3000
1 Australian Dollar2.75002.8300 1 Canadian Dollar3.00003.1000
1 Sterling Pound5.20005.3000 1 Euro4.63004.7000
1 Swiss Franc4.35004.4500 1 New Zealand Dollar2.53002.6300
1 Singapore Dollar2.99003.0300 100 Japanese Yen3.92004.0200
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.400055.5000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah280.0000295.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.05005.6700 1,000 Korean Won3.15003.3800
100 Philippine Peso7.35008.0500 100 Chinese Renminbi58.500060.2000
100 Thai Baht13.200013.5500 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.000013.5000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong158.0000182.0000 1 Brunei Dollar2.90003.0200
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal102.0000112.0000 1 Bahraini Dinar9.800010.9000
100 Qatari Riyal104.0000115.0000 100 Danish Krone58.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona38.000044.0000 1 Turkish Lira0.52000.7150
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.300013.8000 100 Norwegian Krone38.000046.0000
1 Omani Rial9.700010.7000 100 Pakistani Rupee2.00002.7000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.98002.4000 100 Emirati Dirham105.0000115.0000
100 Macanese Pataca46.500050.5000 100 S.African Rand15.000029.0000
100 Russian Rouble5.20006.6800 100 Cambodian Riel0.07000.1250
100 Egyptian Pound25.000030.0000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-05-23 10:26:45 AM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-05-23 10:26:45 AM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.