• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.17504.2050
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.07504.2050
1 Australian Dollar2.97003.0100
1 Canadian Dollar3.09003.1350
1 Sterling Pound5.44005.4900
1 Euro4.89004.9500
1 Swiss Franc4.54004.5900
1 New Zealand Dollar2.73002.7800
1 Singapore Dollar3.04003.0650
100 Japanese Yen3.92003.9700
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.400054.3000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah294.0000303.0000
100 Indian Rupee6.10006.2500
1,000 Korean Won3.45003.4950
100 Philippine Peso7.85008.0600
100 Chinese Renminbi59.600060.0500
100 Thai Baht13.340013.6000
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.620013.8800
1 Million Vietnamese Dong188.0000194.0000
1 Brunei Dollar3.03003.0650
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 109.0000113.0000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal109.0000113.9000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.000011.5000
100 Qatari Riyal110.0000113.5000
100 Danish Krone57.000064.5000
100 Swedish Krona37.000045.8000
1 Turkish Lira0.46000.7100
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.100013.9500
100 Norwegian Krone38.000045.5000
1 Omani Rial9.700011.2000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.00002.7000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.98002.4000
100 Emirati Dirham111.0000116.0000
100 Macanese Pataca47.000052.8000
100 S.African Rand15.000029.0000
100 Russian Rouble4.80006.2200
100 Cambodian Riel0.06000.1200
100 Egyptian Pound23.800029.3000
1 US Dollar4.17504.2050 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.07504.2050
1 Australian Dollar2.97003.0100 1 Canadian Dollar3.09003.1350
1 Sterling Pound5.44005.4900 1 Euro4.89004.9500
1 Swiss Franc4.54004.5900 1 New Zealand Dollar2.73002.7800
1 Singapore Dollar3.04003.0650 100 Japanese Yen3.92003.9700
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.400054.3000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah294.0000303.0000
100 Indian Rupee6.10006.2500 1,000 Korean Won3.45003.4950
100 Philippine Peso7.85008.0600 100 Chinese Renminbi59.600060.0500
100 Thai Baht13.340013.6000 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.620013.8800
1 Million Vietnamese Dong188.0000194.0000 1 Brunei Dollar3.03003.0650
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 109.0000113.0000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal109.0000113.9000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.000011.5000 100 Qatari Riyal110.0000113.5000
100 Danish Krone57.000064.5000 100 Swedish Krona37.000045.8000
1 Turkish Lira0.46000.7100 1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.100013.9500
100 Norwegian Krone38.000045.5000 1 Omani Rial9.700011.2000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.00002.7000 100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.98002.4000
100 Emirati Dirham111.0000116.0000 100 Macanese Pataca47.000052.8000
100 S.African Rand15.000029.0000 100 Russian Rouble4.80006.2200
100 Cambodian Riel0.06000.1200 100 Egyptian Pound23.800029.3000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-08-11 12:15:03 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-08-11 12:15:03 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.