• ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay now! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [⚡REMITTANCE service is now available at KEPONG, IPOH AND PUCHONG Branch! Send your money now at E-GLOBEX! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [Compare our rates, even Turkish Lira, Macau Pataca and Russian Rouble are attractive! 😍]
  • ...............
  • [🎈GOOD NEWS!!! Our Kepong, Puchong, Ipoh and Kota Kinabalu branches are open 7 days a week!]

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.12504.1450
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.10504.1450
1 Australian Dollar2.96002.9950
1 Canadian Dollar3.16003.2150
1 British Pound5.40505.4700
1 Euro4.78004.8450
1 Swiss Franc4.18004.2400
1 New Zealand Dollar2.70002.7600
1 Singapore Dollar3.00003.0200
100 Japanese Yen3.70003.7450
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.500052.9500
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah273.0000276.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.53005.7200
1,000 South-Korean Won3.68503.7500
100 Philippine Peso7.50007.7000
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.900060.4500
100 Thai Baht12.700012.7800
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.560013.6700
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham111.0000114.8000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.300011.5000
1 Brunei Dollar2.99003.0150
100 Saudi Riyal106.0000111.0000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong177.0000180.0000
100 Qatari Rial110.0000114.3000
100 Danish Krone60.000066.5000
100 Swedish Krona43.500048.5000
100 Macau Pataca49.650051.5000
100 South African Rand23.000030.6000
100 Norwegian Kroner47.000052.5000
100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.50002.7500
100 Pakistan Rupee2.65003.4000
1 Turkish Lira0.70000.7900
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)108.0000112.3000
100 Russian Rouble6.10006.6500
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.12504.1450 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.10504.1450
1 Australian Dollar2.96002.9950 1 Canadian Dollar3.16003.2150
1 British Pound5.40505.4700 1 Euro4.78004.8450
1 Swiss Franc4.18004.2400 1 New Zealand Dollar2.70002.7600
1 Singapore Dollar3.00003.0200 100 Japanese Yen3.70003.7450
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.500052.9500 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah273.0000276.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.53005.7200 1,000 South-Korean Won3.68503.7500
100 Philippine Peso7.50007.7000 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi59.900060.4500
100 Thai Baht12.700012.7800 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.560013.6700
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham111.0000114.8000 1 Bahraini Dinar9.300011.5000
1 Brunei Dollar2.99003.0150 100 Saudi Riyal106.0000111.0000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong177.0000180.0000 100 Qatari Rial110.0000114.3000
100 Danish Krone60.000066.5000 100 Swedish Krona43.500048.5000
100 Macau Pataca49.650051.5000 100 South African Rand23.000030.6000
100 Norwegian Kroner47.000052.5000 100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.50002.7500
100 Pakistan Rupee2.65003.4000 1 Turkish Lira0.70000.7900
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)108.0000112.3000 100 Russian Rouble6.10006.6500
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2018-10-16 03:09:27 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2018-10-16 03:09:27 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.