• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.31004.3500
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.21004.3500
1 Australian Dollar2.62002.7200
1 Canadian Dollar3.02003.1200
1 Sterling Pound5.18005.3400
1 Euro4.72004.7700
1 Swiss Franc4.45004.5200
1 New Zealand Dollar2.54002.6500
1 Singapore Dollar3.01003.0400
100 Japanese Yen3.99004.0400
100 Hong Kong Dollar55.100055.6000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah286.0000296.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.38005.7000
1,000 Korean Won3.28003.4000
100 Philippine Peso7.80008.1500
100 Chinese Renminbi60.200060.7000
100 Thai Baht13.250013.4800
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.250013.4800
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.0000182.0000
1 Brunei Dollar2.98503.0250
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal108.0000113.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar10.000011.0000
100 Qatari Riyal110.0000116.0000
100 Danish Krone60.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona40.000044.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.65000.7100
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.800013.8000
100 Norwegian Krone44.000048.0000
1 Omani Rial10.300011.3000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.20002.7500
100 Sri Lankan Rupee2.10002.5000
100 Emirati Dirham113.0000116.0000
100 Macanese Pataca47.500051.0000
100 S.African Rand22.000029.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.15006.6800
100 Cambodian Riel0.07000.1200
100 Egyptian Pound25.000030.0000
1 US Dollar4.31004.3500 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.21004.3500
1 Australian Dollar2.62002.7200 1 Canadian Dollar3.02003.1200
1 Sterling Pound5.18005.3400 1 Euro4.72004.7700
1 Swiss Franc4.45004.5200 1 New Zealand Dollar2.54002.6500
1 Singapore Dollar3.01003.0400 100 Japanese Yen3.99004.0400
100 Hong Kong Dollar55.100055.6000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah286.0000296.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.38005.7000 1,000 Korean Won3.28003.4000
100 Philippine Peso7.80008.1500 100 Chinese Renminbi60.200060.7000
100 Thai Baht13.250013.4800 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.250013.4800
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.0000182.0000 1 Brunei Dollar2.98503.0250
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal108.0000113.0000 1 Bahraini Dinar10.000011.0000
100 Qatari Riyal110.0000116.0000 100 Danish Krone60.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona40.000044.0000 1 Turkish Lira0.65000.7100
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.800013.8000 100 Norwegian Krone44.000048.0000
1 Omani Rial10.300011.3000 100 Pakistani Rupee2.20002.7500
100 Sri Lankan Rupee2.10002.5000 100 Emirati Dirham113.0000116.0000
100 Macanese Pataca47.500051.0000 100 S.African Rand22.000029.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.15006.6800 100 Cambodian Riel0.07000.1200
100 Egyptian Pound25.000030.0000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-03-18 03:53:20 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-03-18 03:53:20 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.