• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.15504.1750
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.13504.1750
1 Australian Dollar2.84502.8750
1 Canadian Dollar3.14003.1900
1 British Pound5.22005.2700
1 Euro4.62004.6600
1 Swiss Franc4.19004.2400
1 New Zealand Dollar2.63502.6750
1 Singapore Dollar3.02003.0400
100 Japanese Yen3.87003.9000
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.850053.1500
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah296.0000299.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.70005.8200
1,000 South-Korean Won3.45503.4950
100 Philippine Peso7.90008.0800
100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi58.800059.1500
100 Thai Baht13.720013.7900
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.330013.4300
1 Million Vietnamese Dong181.0000183.5000
1 Brunei Dollar3.01003.0400
100 Saudi Riyal110.0000112.0000
100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)111.0000112.5000
1 Bahraini Dinar10.000011.0000
100 Qatari Rial111.3000115.0000
100 Danish Krone61.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona43.500046.5000
1 Turkish Lira0.73000.7700
1 Kuwaiti Dinar13.000014.0000
100 Norwegian Kroner46.500049.5000
1 Omani Rial10.000011.0000
100 Pakistan Rupee2.20002.9500
100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.05002.3500
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham112.3000115.0000
100 Macau Pataca51.000053.0000
100 South African Rand27.000030.0000
100 Russian Rouble6.35006.7500
100 Cambodian Riel0.10000.1350
1 US Dollar (100,50)4.15504.1750 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.13504.1750
1 Australian Dollar2.84502.8750 1 Canadian Dollar3.14003.1900
1 British Pound5.22005.2700 1 Euro4.62004.6600
1 Swiss Franc4.19004.2400 1 New Zealand Dollar2.63502.6750
1 Singapore Dollar3.02003.0400 100 Japanese Yen3.87003.9000
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.850053.1500 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah296.0000299.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.70005.8200 1,000 South-Korean Won3.45503.4950
100 Philippine Peso7.90008.0800 100 Chinese Yuan Renminbi58.800059.1500
100 Thai Baht13.720013.7900 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.330013.4300
1 Million Vietnamese Dong181.0000183.5000 1 Brunei Dollar3.01003.0400
100 Saudi Riyal110.0000112.0000 100 Saudi Riyal (100,50,20,10,5,1)111.0000112.5000
1 Bahraini Dinar10.000011.0000 100 Qatari Rial111.3000115.0000
100 Danish Krone61.000064.0000 100 Swedish Krona43.500046.5000
1 Turkish Lira0.73000.7700 1 Kuwaiti Dinar13.000014.0000
100 Norwegian Kroner46.500049.5000 1 Omani Rial10.000011.0000
100 Pakistan Rupee2.20002.9500 100 Sri Lanka Rupee2.05002.3500
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham112.3000115.0000 100 Macau Pataca51.000053.0000
100 South African Rand27.000030.0000 100 Russian Rouble6.35006.7500
100 Cambodian Riel0.10000.1350
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2019-09-20 05:17:09 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2019-09-20 05:17:09 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.