• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.06004.1100
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.02004.1100
1 Australian Dollar2.95502.9900
1 Canadian Dollar3.06003.1600
1 Sterling Pound5.40005.4400
1 Euro4.81504.8600
1 Swiss Franc4.44004.5250
1 New Zealand Dollar2.79002.8500
1 Singapore Dollar3.03003.0550
100 Japanese Yen3.89503.9600
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.300053.0000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah285.0000293.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.35005.8500
1,000 Korean Won3.60003.6500
100 Philippine Peso8.45008.7000
100 Chinese Renminbi61.550062.2000
100 Thai Baht13.250013.5000
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.620013.7800
1 Million Vietnamese Dong181.5000191.5000
1 Brunei Dollar3.02003.0550
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 108.3000112.0000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal108.3000113.5000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.500011.0000
100 Qatari Riyal107.5000114.0000
100 Danish Krone60.000067.1000
100 Swedish Krona42.000048.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.48000.7000
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.100013.9500
100 Norwegian Krone38.000045.5000
1 Omani Rial9.700011.2000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.20002.7000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.63002.4000
100 Emirati Dirham110.2000113.5000
100 S.African Rand15.000028.0000
100 Russian Rouble4.80006.1000
100 Cambodian Riel0.04000.1300
100 Egyptian Pound23.800029.3000
1 US Dollar4.06004.1100 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.02004.1100
1 Australian Dollar2.95502.9900 1 Canadian Dollar3.06003.1600
1 Sterling Pound5.40005.4400 1 Euro4.81504.8600
1 Swiss Franc4.44004.5250 1 New Zealand Dollar2.79002.8500
1 Singapore Dollar3.03003.0550 100 Japanese Yen3.89503.9600
100 Hong Kong Dollar52.300053.0000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah285.0000293.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.35005.8500 1,000 Korean Won3.60003.6500
100 Philippine Peso8.45008.7000 100 Chinese Renminbi61.550062.2000
100 Thai Baht13.250013.5000 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.620013.7800
1 Million Vietnamese Dong181.5000191.5000 1 Brunei Dollar3.02003.0550
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 108.3000112.0000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal108.3000113.5000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.500011.0000 100 Qatari Riyal107.5000114.0000
100 Danish Krone60.000067.1000 100 Swedish Krona42.000048.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.48000.7000 1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.100013.9500
100 Norwegian Krone38.000045.5000 1 Omani Rial9.700011.2000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.20002.7000 100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.63002.4000
100 Emirati Dirham110.2000113.5000 100 S.African Rand15.000028.0000
100 Russian Rouble4.80006.1000 100 Cambodian Riel0.04000.1300
100 Egyptian Pound23.800029.3000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-11-23 03:52:02 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-11-23 03:52:02 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.