• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.14004.1600
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.04504.1600
1 Australian Dollar2.92002.9600
1 Canadian Dollar3.05503.1800
1 Sterling Pound5.36005.4400
1 Euro4.84004.9100
1 Swiss Franc4.54004.5900
1 New Zealand Dollar2.74002.7750
1 Singapore Dollar3.05003.0700
100 Japanese Yen3.95003.9950
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.200053.7000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah281.0000290.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.35005.9000
1,000 Korean Won3.59503.6350
100 Philippine Peso8.40008.6000
100 Chinese Renminbi61.400062.0000
100 Thai Baht13.000013.4300
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.250013.7500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong186.0000193.5000
1 Brunei Dollar3.04003.0700
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 108.3000113.5000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal108.3000113.5000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.000011.5000
100 Qatari Riyal107.5000114.0000
100 Danish Krone60.000067.1000
100 Swedish Krona42.000048.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.48000.6800
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.100013.9500
100 Norwegian Krone38.000045.5000
1 Omani Rial9.700011.2000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.20002.7000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.63002.4000
100 Emirati Dirham110.5000115.0000
100 S.African Rand15.000028.0000
100 Russian Rouble4.80006.1000
100 Cambodian Riel0.04000.1300
100 Egyptian Pound23.800029.3000
1 US Dollar4.14004.1600 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.04504.1600
1 Australian Dollar2.92002.9600 1 Canadian Dollar3.05503.1800
1 Sterling Pound5.36005.4400 1 Euro4.84004.9100
1 Swiss Franc4.54004.5900 1 New Zealand Dollar2.74002.7750
1 Singapore Dollar3.05003.0700 100 Japanese Yen3.95003.9950
100 Hong Kong Dollar53.200053.7000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah281.0000290.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.35005.9000 1,000 Korean Won3.59503.6350
100 Philippine Peso8.40008.6000 100 Chinese Renminbi61.400062.0000
100 Thai Baht13.000013.4300 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.250013.7500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong186.0000193.5000 1 Brunei Dollar3.04003.0700
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 108.3000113.5000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal108.3000113.5000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.000011.5000 100 Qatari Riyal107.5000114.0000
100 Danish Krone60.000067.1000 100 Swedish Krona42.000048.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.48000.6800 1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.100013.9500
100 Norwegian Krone38.000045.5000 1 Omani Rial9.700011.2000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.20002.7000 100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.63002.4000
100 Emirati Dirham110.5000115.0000 100 S.African Rand15.000028.0000
100 Russian Rouble4.80006.1000 100 Cambodian Riel0.04000.1300
100 Egyptian Pound23.800029.3000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-10-30 09:45:33 AM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-10-30 09:45:33 AM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.