• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.03504.0650
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.98504.0650
1 Australian Dollar3.12003.1600
1 Canadian Dollar3.16003.2150
1 Sterling Pound5.60505.6600
1 Euro4.85004.9050
1 Swiss Franc4.36004.4750
1 New Zealand Dollar2.90502.9750
1 Singapore Dollar3.03203.0550
100 Japanese Yen3.74503.8450
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.850052.2500
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah285.5000294.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.20005.5300
1,000 Korean Won3.54003.6250
100 Philippine Peso8.32008.6000
100 Chinese Renminbi61.900062.3500
100 Thai Baht13.250013.5500
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.800014.0500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.0000187.0000
1 Brunei Dollar3.02203.0550
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 105.0000110.0000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal104.5000110.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.500011.0000
100 Danish Krone61.200066.7500
100 Swedish Krona43.000049.5000
1 Turkish Lira0.45000.6350
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.000013.9000
100 Norwegian Krone37.500044.5000
1 Omani Rial9.700010.8000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.15002.7000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.50002.3000
100 Emirati Dirham107.0000113.0000
100 Macanese Pataca45.000051.0000
100 S.African Rand15.000027.0000
100 Russian Rouble4.70006.0000
100 Cambodian Riel0.04000.1100
100 Egyptian Pound23.800029.0000
1 US Dollar4.03504.0650 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.98504.0650
1 Australian Dollar3.12003.1600 1 Canadian Dollar3.16003.2150
1 Sterling Pound5.60505.6600 1 Euro4.85004.9050
1 Swiss Franc4.36004.4750 1 New Zealand Dollar2.90502.9750
1 Singapore Dollar3.03203.0550 100 Japanese Yen3.74503.8450
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.850052.2500 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah285.5000294.5000
100 Indian Rupee5.20005.5300 1,000 Korean Won3.54003.6250
100 Philippine Peso8.32008.6000 100 Chinese Renminbi61.900062.3500
100 Thai Baht13.250013.5500 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.800014.0500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong175.0000187.0000 1 Brunei Dollar3.02203.0550
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 105.0000110.0000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal104.5000110.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar9.500011.0000 100 Danish Krone61.200066.7500
100 Swedish Krona43.000049.5000 1 Turkish Lira0.45000.6350
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.000013.9000 100 Norwegian Krone37.500044.5000
1 Omani Rial9.700010.8000 100 Pakistani Rupee2.15002.7000
100 Sri Lankan Rupee1.50002.3000 100 Emirati Dirham107.0000113.0000
100 Macanese Pataca45.000051.0000 100 S.African Rand15.000027.0000
100 Russian Rouble4.70006.0000 100 Cambodian Riel0.04000.1100
100 Egyptian Pound23.800029.0000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2021-03-04 10:41:18 AM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2021-03-04 10:41:18 AM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.