• ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Remit your money now at all E-GLOBEX branches! 快来汇钱✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Maybank QRPay! 现已可以扫码付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • [🚩 See Announcement now for Latest Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes Acceptance]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.03504.0550
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.01504.0550
1 Australian Dollar2.78002.8300
1 Canadian Dollar3.08003.1400
1 Sterling Pound5.22005.3100
1 Euro4.47004.5300
1 Swiss Franc4.17004.2300
1 New Zealand Dollar2.65002.7200
1 Singapore Dollar2.99003.0150
100 Japanese Yen3.69003.7400
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.700052.1000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah296.0000299.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.50005.6500
1,000 Korean Won3.43003.4800
100 Philippine Peso7.82008.0500
100 Chinese Renminbi58.650059.1500
100 Thai Baht13.440013.5400
100 New Taiwan Dollar13.380013.5800
1 Million Vietnamese Dong176.0000179.0000
1 Brunei Dollar2.98003.0150
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 106.5000110.0000
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal107.0000111.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar10.000011.0000
100 Qatari Riyal107.5000112.5000
100 Danish Krone60.500063.5000
100 Swedish Krona41.000045.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.70000.7300
1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.500013.5000
100 Norwegian Krone45.000048.0000
1 Omani Rial10.000011.0000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.25002.8500
100 Sri Lankan Rupee2.15002.6000
100 Emirati Dirham109.0000113.5000
100 Macanese Pataca50.000052.5000
100 S.African Rand26.000029.3000
100 Russian Rouble6.30006.6500
100 Cambodian Riel0.10000.1250
100 Egyptian Pound26.500030.5000
1 US Dollar4.03504.0550 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.01504.0550
1 Australian Dollar2.78002.8300 1 Canadian Dollar3.08003.1400
1 Sterling Pound5.22005.3100 1 Euro4.47004.5300
1 Swiss Franc4.17004.2300 1 New Zealand Dollar2.65002.7200
1 Singapore Dollar2.99003.0150 100 Japanese Yen3.69003.7400
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.700052.1000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah296.0000299.0000
100 Indian Rupee5.50005.6500 1,000 Korean Won3.43003.4800
100 Philippine Peso7.82008.0500 100 Chinese Renminbi58.650059.1500
100 Thai Baht13.440013.5400 100 New Taiwan Dollar13.380013.5800
1 Million Vietnamese Dong176.0000179.0000 1 Brunei Dollar2.98003.0150
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal (500) 106.5000110.0000 100 Saudi Arabian Riyal107.0000111.0000
1 Bahraini Dinar10.000011.0000 100 Qatari Riyal107.5000112.5000
100 Danish Krone60.500063.5000 100 Swedish Krona41.000045.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.70000.7300 1 Kuwaiti Dinar12.500013.5000
100 Norwegian Krone45.000048.0000 1 Omani Rial10.000011.0000
100 Pakistani Rupee2.25002.8500 100 Sri Lankan Rupee2.15002.6000
100 Emirati Dirham109.0000113.5000 100 Macanese Pataca50.000052.5000
100 S.African Rand26.000029.3000 100 Russian Rouble6.30006.6500
100 Cambodian Riel0.10000.1250 100 Egyptian Pound26.500030.5000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2020-01-17 05:37:57 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2020-01-17 05:37:57 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.